Faculty List

Ridgeview Elementary Staff 2018-2019

First Name

Last Name

e-mail

Position

ROSEMARIE KELLY rskelly@k12.wv.us PRINCIPAL
NANCY HARLESS njharless@k12.wv.us ASST. PRINCIPAL
       
JOY ACORD jacord@k12.wv.us CUSTODIAN III
SHERRY ACORD slacord@k12.wv.us CLASSROOM TEACHER-ELEMENTARY
APRIL ADKINS a.d.adkins@k12.wv.us ACCOUNTANT II, SECRETARY II
LISA AVIS lavis@k12.wv.us AIDE III, AUTISM MENTOR
MICHELE BELL mlbell@k12.wv.us CLASSROOM TEACHER-ELEMENTARY
ROBERT BLANKENSHIP rlblankenship@k12.wv.us CUSTODIAN III
MARILYN BROOKS mfbrooks@k12.wv.us AIDE II, ECCAT--II
RITA BYRGE rgbyrge@k12.wv.us AIDE IV
MICHELLE CLINTON-SMITH mclinton@k12.wv.us CLASSROOM TEACHER-ELEMENTARY
VANESSA COVINGTON vanessa.covington@k12.wv.us AIDE IV, ECCAT--II
MELODY CROOK mdcrook@k12.wv.us CLASSROOM TEACHER-ELEMENTARY
JUDY DANIEL jlstump@k12.wv.us CLASSROOM TEACHER PRE-KINDERGARTEN
ELAINE DENNEY edenney@k12.wv.us CLASSROOM TEACHER-KINDERGARTEN
GREGORY FARRELL gfarrell@k12.wv.us CLASSROOM TEACHER-ELEMENTARY
AARON FULLER adfuller@k12.wv.us CUSTODIAN III
RACHEL GIAMBANCO rmbarker@k12.wv.us SPEECH LANGUAGE PATHOLOGIST
SAMANTHA GORDON sgordon@k12.wv.us CLASSROOM TEACHER-ELEMENTARY
MITZI HAGA mhaga@k12.wv.us CLASSROOM TEACHER PRE-KINDERGARTEN
BILLY HALL bchall@k12.wv.us CUSTODIAN III
TAMMY HARRIS tsharris@k12.wv.us AIDE II, ECCAT--II
BELINDA HARVEY belinda.harvey@k12.wv.us CLASSROOM TEACHER-ELEMENTARY
SHERRY HATFIELD shatfield@k12.wv.us COOK II
VICKY HYLTON vhylton@k12.wv.us COOK II
DIANA JAMES dljames@k12.wv.us COOK II
SUSAN KEEN slkeen@k12.wv.us CLASSROOM TEACHER-KINDERGARTEN
CHERYL KINCAID cheryl.kincaid@k12.wv.us CLASSROOM TEACHER-ELEMENTARY
LAURIE MAIOLO lmaiolo@k12.wv.us CLASSROOM TEACHER PRE-KINDERGARTEN
DEBORAH MCKINNEY dlmckinney@k12.wv.us COOK II
ANGELA MILAM akmilam@k12.wv.us CLASSROOM TEACHER-ELEMENTARY
MARY MILLER mrlmille@k12.wv.us AIDE IV, ECCAT--II
CARLA MILLS renae.mills@k12.wv.us AIDE II, ECCAT--II
HELEN MITCHELL hmitchell@k12.wv.us CLASSROOM TEACHER-ELEMENTARY
MARY MOYE mmoye@k12.wv.us CLASSROOM TEACHER-KINDERGARTEN
MISTY NELSON manelson@k12.wv.us CLASSROOM TEACHER-ELEMENTARY
WANELLE ORTIZ wortiz@k12.wv.us CLASSROOM TEACHER-SPECIAL ED
AMANDA PARKS ajparks@k12.wv.us CLASSROOM TEACHER-ELEMENTARY
EMILY PERSINGER emily.persinger@k12.wv.us REMEDIAL SPECIALIST
ERIN PRICE erprice@k12.wv.us COUNSELOR ELEMENTARY
MICHELLE RAY mrray@k12.wv.us REMEDIAL SPECIALIST
BETH RICHARDS brrichar@k12.wv.us CLASSROOM TEACHER-KINDERGARTEN
BREANNA RIDER breanna.rider@k12.wv.us CLASSROOM TEACHER-ELEMENTARY
JOSEPH RUSH jarush@k12.wv.us CLASSROOM TEACHER-SPECIAL ED
SANDRA SMITH snsmith@k12.wv.us CLASSROOM TEACHER-SPECIAL ED
TARYN SUTTON tramsden@k12.wv.us CLASSROOM TEACHER-ELEMENTARY
LINDA TATE lgtate@k12.wv.us AIDE III
ERMA TAYLOR eetaylor@k12.wv.us CAFETERIA MANAGER, COOK III
LESLEY THOMPSON lthompson@k12.wv.us CLASSROOM TEACHER-ELEMENTARY
KRISTINA TOLLIVER ktolliver@k12.wv.us AIDE II, ECCAT--II
ASHLEY TRAYBOR atraybor@k12.wv.us CLASSROOM TEACHER-ELEMENTARY
ANDREA TREADWAY aftreadway@k12.wv.us CLASSROOM TEACHER-ELEMENTARY
ROBIN WALTON rlwalton@k12.wv.us ACCOUNTANT II, SECRETARY III
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2020 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.